672 Ch. du Poisson-Blanc , Denholm, QC J8N9E9

Detached 3+2 Beds 2 Baths 0 Partial Bath

Remarks

Dreaming of a large private lot? This 2018-built property, set on more than two acres of land, is the perfect fit for you. It features three bedrooms upstairs, including a master bedroom with a walk-in closet, a bright and inviting open-concept layout, and a beautiful modern bathroom. The basement includes an additional two-bedroom unit that generates extra income, all built to duplex standards.

The property was built in 2018. Only the septic system and the well have not been replaced.

Inclusions:

dishwasher, microwave hood, curtains, and central air conditioning

Property Summary

  • Building Style: Detached
  • Lot Assessment: $26,400.00
  • Building Assessment: $214,800.00
  • Total Assessment: $241,200.00
  • Assessment Year: 2025
  • Municipal Tax: $3,107.00
  • School Tax: $183.00
  • Annual Tax Amount: $3,290.00 (2025)
  • Lot Size: 8803.5 Square Metres
  • Building Width: 40.3 Feet
  • Building Depth: 24.1 Feet
  • No. of Parking Spaces: 10
  • Floor Space (approx): 921.23 Square Feet
  • Built in: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3+2
  • Bathrooms (Total): 2
  • Bathrooms (Partial): 0
  • Zoning: Residential

Building Features:

  • Basement:
    6 feet and more , Outdoor entrance , Finished basement

• Hall:
    Level: Ground 1.24 m x 1.47 m
    Flooring: Ceramic
  • Living:
    Level: Ground 3.61 m x 4.04 m
    Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Dining:
    Level: Ground 2.72 m x 3.05 m
    Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Kitchen:
    Level: Ground 3.10 m x 3.35 m
    Flooring: Laminate floor
  • Bedroom:
    Level: Ground 3.00 m x 3.02 m
    Flooring: Laminate floor